Scouts,Guides&N.C.C.

SCOUTS and GUIDES

  • Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp is to held from 01.07.2016 to 05.07.2016 for scouts and guides.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bharat Scout Guide unit is running in our Vidyalaya in two groups:

1.                  Scouts/Guides

2.                   Cub/Bulbul

Total No. of Scouts

47

Total No. of Guides

39

Total No. of Cubs

46

Total No. of Bulbuls

32

 

Scout Master

03

Guide Captain

03

Cub Master

01

Flock Leader

02

 

INTEGRITY CLUB

 

(A Pilot Initiative to Rekindle Values

in the School Children)

INTEGRITY CLUB

1.     Pilot project of KVS to instill values among children.

2. Inaugurated on 30/07/2012 by principal


                                                                        I/C  

 

 

1  PATRIOTISM, ORANGE           :-   “Integrity and Patriotism”

2. SECULARISM, :- WHITE          :-  “Tolerance and Secularism”

3. HONESTY, REDURPLE             :-   “Simplicity and Honesty”

4. COMPASSION, SKY BLUE       :-  “Love and Compassion”

5. RESPECT, GREEN                     :-   “Responsibility and Respect”

6. UNITY, GOLDEN YELLOW    :-   “Non- violence and unity”

  BOYS CAPTAIN:-    

GIRLS CAPTAIN:-   

Group Leaders:

                  

GROUP  MEMBERS

PATRIOTISM

S. No.

Name

Class

1.

NIVEDITA BHADRA

VI-A

2.

ANUSHKA.V

VII-A

3.

AKANKSHA.M

VI-B

4.

ABHISHEK D

VII-B

5.

DEEKSHA KADAM

VIII-A

6.

RAJSHREE PANDA

VIII-B

7.

DEEPAK MALVIYA

IX-A

8.

RAKHI YADAV

IX-B

 

1

 

 

2:

SECULARISM

 

S. No.

Name

Class

1.

KANISHKA SINGH

VII-A

2.

SAJAL AGARWAL

VII-B

3.

RAASHI MUKHERJE

VI-A

4.

ALANKRITA.M

IX-A

5.

RISHABH YADAV

IX-B

6.

DEEPIKA PANDEY

VIII-A

7.

YASHIKA MEHTO

VIII-B

8.

SIMRAN MALVIYA

VI-B

 

   3: HONESTY

S. No.

Name

Class

1.

PARUL TALEY

VI-A

2.

MOHANI BISWAS

VI-B

3.

YATIN  MEHRA

VII-A

4.

DIVYA BADGATI

VII-B

5.

AYAUSH GARG

IX-B

6.

ARADHANA

IX-A

7.

AMRITA RAI

VIII-A

8.

ANJALI ROY

VIII-B

 

4:

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. COMPASSION

S. No.

Name

Class

1.

MUKTA SINGH

IX-B

2.

HRITIK SHARMA

IX-A

3.

MUSKAN.G

VIII-B

4.

RISHINA.S

VIII-A

5.

ANKIT.S

VII-B

6.

VISHNUKANT.V

VII-A

7.

ADITYA.S

VI-A

8.

CHANCHAL.G

VI-B

 

5:

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. RESPECT

S. No.

Name

Class

1.

ANUSHA.G

IX-B

2.

SAKSHI.R

IX-A

3.

ASHUTOSH.J

VIII-A

4.

DIKSHA.T

VIII-B

5.

DEEPAK.G

VII-A

6.

NITESH.Y

VII-B

7.

KARAN.C

VI-A

8.

MAHESH.K

VI-B

 

6: UNITY

S. No.

Name

Class

1.

ABHISHAKE.D

IX-A

2.

NUPUR.M

IX-B

3.

SUDHANSHU.P

VIII-A

4.

RAMANDEEP.K

VIII-B

5.

ANSHUL.G

VII-A

6.

ABHISHAKE.S

VII-B

7.

V.PANDURANGA

VI-A

8.

JAYSINGH RAGHUWANSHI

VI-B

 

 Scouting and Guiding Programme Structure

For 2011– 2012

Guide Group Rani Laxmi Bai

Scout Group:-  Subhash Chandra Bose

 

Month

Scouting Activities

Progress

No. of Participants Scouts

Guide

Total

Testing Camp Programme

Scout

Guide

                 

 

List of Selected Scouts and Guides

SESSION: 

RAJYA PURASKAR

SCOUTS

CLASS

GUIDES

CLASS

An

     

TRITIYA SOPAN

SCOUTS

CLASS

GUIDES

CLASS

Go

     

DWITIYA SOPAN

SCOUTS

CLASS

GUIDES

CLASS