Achievements in CBSE

CBSE

 

Session 2018-19

 

Session 2017-18

Mas. Sajal Agrawal scored 100/100 in CBSE Board Informatics Practices Paper.

Class XII Science

1. SHWETA PATEL:-86.80

2. RAHUL DADWADIYA:-86.60

3. VIVEK BILLORE:- 86.40

Class XII Commerce

1. SAJAL AGARWAL:- 95.40

2. SAGAR MALVIYA:- 85.20

3. SHREYA CHOUREY:-85.20

Class X

1. AMANDEEP KHERE :- 95.20

2. KANISHKA GOUR :- 95.20

3. SURBHI SOLANKI :-93.00

Session 2016-17

Class XII (Science)

1. Ankur Rathore                 : 90.60

2. Shubham Malviya          : 82.20

3. Amrita Rai                       : 77.00

Class XII (Commerce)

1. Rishabh Dev Gupta        : 82.40

2. Ritika Biswas                   : 80.00

3. Vivek Kumar Mahalaha :  76.20

 Class X

1. Aditya Singh                       : 10 CGPA

2. Parul Taley                          : 10 CGPA

3. Sneha Nigam                     : 10 CGPA

4. Divyanshu Dubey              : 10 CGPA

5. Pravesh Kumar Sharma   : 10 CGPA

6. Roshni Ratnani                  : 10 CGPA

Session 2015-16

Class XII (Science)

1. Kajol Bhartee

2. Vijay S. Solanki

3. Gagan Palia

Class XII (Commerce)

1. Sapana Malviya

2. 

3. Krapali Agrawal

 Class X

1. Aman Singh

2. Abhishek Singh

3. Deepika Rani

4. Shweta Patel

5. Sajal Agrawal

6. Mitali Falke

7. Kritika Pal

Session 2014-15

Class XII (Science)

1. Vipul Kumar Rai

2. Monika

3. Priyanka Chimaniya

Class XII (Commerce)

1. Lalima Malviya

2. Neelam John

3. Trapti Agrawal

Class X

1. Ankur Rathore

2. Shubham Malviya

 Session 2013-14

Class XII (Science)

1. Mayank Sharma                 86.6

2. Gaurav Kotriwar                 84.2

3. C. Prathyusha                    83.4

Class XII (Commerce)

1. Priyanshi Molasaria       87.2%

2. Sheetal Joshi                  82.4 %

3. Nandini Sharma             80.2%

 Class X

S.No.  Name of Student       CGPA

1.        Alankrita Malviya         10

2.        Saransh Verma           10

3.         Yash PAthak                10

4.         Anusha Gurjar            10

5.         Suyash GArg               10

Session: 2009-2010

LIST OF TOPPERS OF CLASS XII IN CBSE EXAMINATION

2010              

SCIENCE STREAM

SNO

NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

PERCENTAGE

POSITION IN SCHOOL

1

YASHWANT SINGH PARIHAR          

446

89.2

I

2

D JEIYENDIRA PRADEEP            

445

89

II

3

SHEETAL PATEL                   

441

88.2

III

4

SHIVAM PATEL                    

440

88

IV

5

R KRISHNA                       

428

85.6

V

                                                  HUMANITIES STREAM

SNO

NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

PERCENTAGE

POSITION IN SCHOOL

1

NEETU PAUL                      

347

69.4

I

2

SURENDRA SINGH MEHRA            

296

59.2

II

3

PRASHANT KEDARE                 

295

59

III

4

KHUSHALI PATMASE                

292

58.4

IV

5

WASEEM UDDIN QURESHI            

278

55.6

V

                                                  COMMERCE STREAM

SNO

NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

PERCENTAGE

POSITION IN SCHOOL

1

SONAM KHARWAR                   

361

72.2

I

2

YOGESH KUMAR KARODE             

356

71.2

II

3

SURABHI HATIYA                  

351

70.2

III

4

ANKUSH TYAGI                    

350

70

IV

5

SANDEEP SINGH                   

341

68.2

V

             

 Session: 2008-2009

 Following students are awarded certificate of merit by CBSE in each subject

to the top 0.1% of the successful candidate for their outstanding performance.

SN

Name of student

Class

Subject

1

Ma. Sandeep Kumar Jatav

XII

Informatics Practices

2

Ma. Chandrashekhar Bathre

XII

Informatics Practices

 

LIST OF TOPPERS OF CLASS XII IN CBSE EXAMINATION 2009

 

                                                    HUMANITIES STREAM

SNO

NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

PERCENTAGE

POSITION IN SCHOOL

1

SHIKHA MALVIYA

365

73.00

I

2

LOVELEEN SHARMA

338

67.60

II

3

MADHUMITA SANYAL

305

61.00

III

4

JAYALAKSHMI R

304

60.80

IV

5

AKANSHA SACHDEV

303

60.60

V

                                                  COMMERCE STREAM

SNO

NAME

MARKS OBTAINED

PERCENTAGE

POSITION IN SCHOOL

1

SWATI PATEL

434

86.80

I

2

NAVDEEP KAUR

383

76.60

II

3

MOHAMMAD SAIFFEE

380

76.00

III

4

NEERAJ ANJANE

374

74.80

IV

5

NAMRATA BAJPAI

371

74.20

V

           

                                        LIST OF TOPPERS OF CLASS XII IN CBSE EXAMINATION 2012-12

                                                                  LIST OF STUDENTS GETTING 10 C.G.P.A. IN CLASS  X  2012-13

    1. PRADNYA   TRIBHUWAN

   2.  AMEY KULKARNI

   3.  ARUN GUPTA

   4.  HARSHIT CHOUBEY

   5.  PRAKHAR RAI

   6.  VIPUL KUMAR RAI

   7.  LALIMA MALVIYA

   8  MAHIMA RAGHUWANSHI

   9. PRIYANKA CHIMANIYA